Timeanddate.Com - Info timeanddate.com

timeanddate.com receives about 643,000 unique visitors and 977,360 (1.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,941.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,035,132.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank timeanddate.com is ranked number 774 in the world and 0.1286% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pittsburgh, PA, 15203, United States and links to network IP address 64.130.3.227.

About - timeanddate.com

Yearly and monthly calendars, countdown counters and the world clock which shows current time in cities all over the world
Current Time (World Clock) and online and printable Calendars for countries worldwide. Find the best time for web meetings (Meeting Planner) or use the Time and Date Converters. Online services and Apps available for iPhone, iPad, and Android.
How did timeanddate.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is timeanddate.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
643,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,290,000
Daily Pageviews:
977,360 (1.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
774 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1286% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.4%34.5%443
United Kingdom 7.2%7.3%369
India 7.1%7.4%869
Canada 3.9%3.8%410
Australia 3.7%3.9%305
China 2.7%2.7%3140
Japan 2.4%2.5%2566
Germany 2.2%2.1%1627
Pakistan 1.5%1.5%444
France 1.4%1.3%1974
Sweden 1.1%1.2%436
South Africa 1.1%1.2%536
Italy 1.0%1.1%1926
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%707
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.9%1492
Norway 1.0%0.9%364
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%787
Spain 1.0%1.2%1761
Singapore 0.9%0.9%489
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%658
Ireland 0.8%0.8%337
Poland 0.8%0.8%1567
Finland 0.7%0.6%448
Brazil 0.7%0.7%3047
Philippines 0.7%0.7%576
Iran 0.7%0.7%2383
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%876
Thailand 0.6%0.6%1226
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%812
Greece 0.6%0.5%1075
Belgium 0.6%0.7%734
Mexico 0.6%0.6%2115
Denmark 0.6%0.6%469
Israel 0.5%0.6%535

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
timeanddate.com
99.82%99.57%1.53
staging.timeanddate.com
0.20%0.29%2.3
legacysite2.timeanddate.com
0.04%0.07%2.7
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush timeanddate.com
Domain:
  timeanddate.com
Rank:
  51
Organic Keywords:
  1,654,175
Organic Traffic:
  35,506,655
Organic Cost:
  $37,782,485.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  91
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,804
Total Backlinks:
  10,946,441
Follow Links:
  10,153,984
Nofollow Links:
  792,457
Referring Domains:
  52,583
Referring IPs:
  47,201

How socially engaged is timeanddate.com?

Facebook:
  1,328
Google +:
  13,833
Linkedin:
  576
Stumbles:
  367,084
Buffer:
  143
Pins:
  0

How much timeanddate.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,941.46
Monthly Revenue:
$178,243.80
Yearly Revenue:
$2,168,632.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 337,189$3,867.56
United Kingdom 71,347$444.49
Australia 38,117$287.02
Canada 37,140$260.35
India 72,325$115.72
Germany 20,525$99.13
China 26,389$81.54
Japan 24,434$78.19
Sweden 11,728$62.39
France 12,706$59.72
South Africa 11,728$51.72
Norway 8,796$46.62
Netherlands 8,796$44.77
Finland 5,864$42.52
Ireland 7,819$38.78
Italy 10,751$37.52
Israel 5,864$34.25
Belgium 6,842$33.73
Hong Kong 8,796$30.35
Singapore 8,796$26.30
Denmark 5,864$22.52
Korea, Republic of 8,796$20.41
Saudi Arabia 9,774$19.74
Malaysia 5,864$17.77
Pakistan 14,660$15.54
Nigeria 5,864$15.36
Thailand 5,864$14.66
Poland 7,819$14.15
Spain 11,728$13.02
Brazil 6,842$12.11
Philippines 6,842$11.08
Greece 4,887$8.80
Iran 6,842$7.94
Mexico 5,864$5.69

How much money do timeanddate.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,090.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$32,712.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$397,998.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
157,873
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,736,189
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
57,623,631
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 60,694$696.16
United Kingdom 11,416$71.12
Canada 9,285$65.09
Australia 7,623$57.40
India 20,251$32.40
Germany 5,952$28.75
Sweden 3,284$17.47
Ireland 3,049$15.12
China 3,431$10.60
Finland 1,349$9.78
Norway 1,759$9.32
Singapore 2,551$7.63
Netherlands 1,495$7.61
France 1,398$6.57
Israel 1,114$6.51
Italy 1,828$6.38
Denmark 1,466$5.63
Pakistan 4,691$4.97
Poland 2,580$4.67
Saudi Arabia 2,052$4.15
Belgium 821$4.05
Greece 1,906$3.43
Hong Kong 880$3.03
Spain 2,228$2.47
Japan 733$2.35
Malaysia 469$1.42
Iran 1,095$1.27
South Africa 235$1.03
Thailand 352$0.88
Korea, Republic of 352$0.82
Philippines 479$0.78
Brazil 410$0.73
Mexico 528$0.51
Nigeria 117$0.31

How much is timeanddate.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,035,132.33

Where is timeanddate.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.130.3.227
ASN:
AS7859 
ISP:
pair Networks 
Server Location:
Pittsburgh
PA
15203
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.130.3.227

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does timeanddate.com load?

Average Load Time:
(851 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://c.tadst.com/common/wcommon_78.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://c.tadst.com/common/global_59.css
https://c.tadst.com/common/indexes_12.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://timeanddate.com/
https://timeanddate.com/
https://www.timeanddate.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 59% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button id="navButton">Menu</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="searchButton"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="socialButton"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="wrld-clk-lk" href="/worldclock/" class="read-more">World Clock</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="wrld-clk-lk" href="/worldclock/" class="read-more">World Clock</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="wcquery" type="search" name="query" class="seven"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/time/map/">Time Zone Map</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 528B (46% reduction).

Compressing https://c.tadst.com/gfx/n/select-arrow2.svg could save 528B (46% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

School Time/Reference Tools
Astronomy/Calendars and Timekeeping

What sites are related to timeanddate.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: instart/nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 212
Connection: close
Date: Sun, 05 Feb 2017 06:10:58 GMT
Age: 0
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Location: https://www.timeanddate.com/
X-Instart-Request-ID: 10151468747263776772:BEQ01-NPPRY23:1486275058:0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Pragma: no-cache
Age: 0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: TIMEANDDATE_SESSION=T_1486275058%3AC_1%3Ad7_1%3A; expires=Mon, 06-Feb-2017 06:10:58 GMT; path=/; domain=timeanddate.com; secure
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Server: Apache
Date: Sun, 05 Feb 2017 06:10:58 GMT
X-Instart-Request-ID: 2561230936302320197:BEQ01-NPPRY23:1486275058:0

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-03-26
Domain Age:
20 years 3 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pairnic.com...
Domain Name: timeanddate.com
Registry Domain ID: 188408_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.pairNIC.com
Registrar URL: https://www.pairNIC.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-28T05:45:45+0000Z
Creation Date: 1997-03-26T05:00:00+0000Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-03-27T04:00:00+0000Z
Registrar: pairNIC INC
Registrar IANA ID: 99
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887247642
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Steffen Thorsen
Registrant Organization: Time and Date AS
Registrant Street: PO Box 27 Forus
Registrant City: Stavanger
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 4064
Registrant Country: NO
Registrant Phone: +47.51632700
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +47.51632711
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Steffen Thorsen
Admin Organization: Time and Date AS
Admin Street: PO Box 27 Forus
Admin City: 4064 Stavanger
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: -
Admin Country: NO
Admin Phone: +47.51632700
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +47.51632711
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Steffen Thorsen
Tech Organization: Time and Date AS
Tech Street: PO Box 27 Forus
Tech City: 4064 Stavanger
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: -
Tech Country: NO
Tech Phone: +47.51632700
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +47.51632711
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.P08.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P08.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P08.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P08.NSONE.NET
Name Server: NS11.CONSTELLIX.COM
Name Server: NS41.CONSTELLIX.NET
Name Server: NS21.CONSTELLIX.COM
Name Server: NS31.CONSTELLIX.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-05T06:11:02+0000Z <<<

NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the
following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (a) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations; or (b)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data
to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except
as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing
registrations. pairNIC reserves all rights and remedies it now has or may have
in the future, including, but not limited to, the right to terminate your
access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion, for any violations by you
of these terms of use, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by these terms of use.
pairNIC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

** Register Now at http://www.pairNIC.com/ **
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TIMEANDDATE.COM
Registrar: PAIR NETWORKS INC.D/B/A PAIRNIC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 99
Whois Server: whois.pairnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.pairnic.com
Name Server: DNS1.P08.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P08.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P08.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P08.NSONE.NET
Name Server: NS11.CONSTELLIX.COM
Name Server: NS21.CONSTELLIX.COM
Name Server: NS31.CONSTELLIX.COM
Name Server: NS41.CONSTELLIX.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 28-oct-2016
Creation Date: 26-mar-1997
Expiration Date: 27-mar-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 05 Feb 2017 06:10:47 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

chindadump.su
7 secs
betntake.com
23 secs
socialadblocker.net
25 secs
dumpshop.cc
36 secs
gohome.com.hk
37 secs
crdshop.su
1 min
gzqgb.com
1 min
gohgle.com
1 min
diamondexch.com
1 min
dump***.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
timeanddate.com widget