Thenationonlineng.Net - Info thenationonlineng.net

thenationonlineng.net receives about 30,750 unique visitors and 72,263 (2.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $240.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $127,642.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thenationonlineng.net is ranked number 6,755 in the world and 0.00615% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.239.11.

About - thenationonlineng.net

Nigeria’s national most read daily newspaper covering varied issues including news, politics, business, sports, entertainment, education and health. Content also include informed commentaries, editorials, campuslife, Arts, fashion, life, human interest stories, foreign news, technology, brands, energy, leisure, cartoons, media, transport, property, jobs labour, money market, capital market , telecoms, photos, etc
The Nation Newspaper is Nigeria's widest circulating newspaper covering News, Politics, Entertainment, Sports, Education and General interest stories.
How did thenationonlineng.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is thenationonlineng.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
922,500
Daily Pageviews:
72,263 (2.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,755 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00615% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Nigeria 83.60%82.72%46
United States 5.59%5.39%19378
United Kingdom 3.61%4.53%5596
Canada 0.76%0.97%13343
South Africa 0.55%0.54%7172
Germany 0.50%0.51%44063
Ireland 0.32%0.33%6858
Italy 0.28%0.34%42771
India 0.28%0.18%89127
Kenya 0.24%0.15%2947
Netherlands 0.21%0.22%27939
United Arab Emirates 0.21%0.23%8600
Malaysia 0.21%0.21%13274
France 0.18%0.20%76233
Ghana 0.16%0.15%2416
Spain 0.16%0.17%66869
Australia 0.16%0.17%39374
Qatar 0.14%0.16%10469
Sudan 0.10%0.10%12775
China 0.10%0.10%326908
Saudi Arabia 0.10%0.14%26954
Norway 0.10%0.06%24120
Switzerland 0.09%0.11%29271
Benin 0.08%0.06%1584
Cameroon 0.08%0.06%5219
Austria 0.08%0.10%35413
Sweden 0.08%0.09%33498
Japan 0.07%0.06%334787
Cote d'Ivoire 0.07%0.06%3196
Turkey 0.07%0.07%67096
Belgium 0.06%0.07%52874
Uganda 0.05%0.03%6936
Russian Federation 0.05%0.05%248416

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thenationonlineng.net
100.00%100.00%2.53

Competitive Data

SEMrush thenationonlineng.net
Domain:
  thenationonlineng.net
Rank:
  62,869
Organic Keywords:
  32,650
Organic Traffic:
  22,376
Organic Cost:
  $14,409.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,208
Total Backlinks:
  84,210
Follow Links:
  52,214
Nofollow Links:
  31,996
Referring Domains:
  2,343
Referring IPs:
  2,375

How socially engaged is thenationonlineng.net?

Facebook:
  10,564
Google +:
  1,249
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much thenationonlineng.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$240.79
Monthly Revenue:
$7,223.70
Yearly Revenue:
$87,888.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Nigeria 59,776$156.61
United States 3,895$44.68
United Kingdom 3,274$20.39
Canada 701$4.91
Germany 369$1.78
South Africa 390$1.72
Benin 43$1.54
Ireland 238$1.18
Australia 123$0.93
Italy 246$0.86
Netherlands 159$0.81
France 145$0.68
United Arab Emirates 166$0.62
Switzerland 79$0.48
Malaysia 152$0.46
Sweden 65$0.35
Qatar 116$0.31
Belgium 51$0.25
Kenya 108$0.24
Austria 72$0.23
Norway 43$0.23
China 72$0.22
India 130$0.21
Saudi Arabia 101$0.20
Ghana 108$0.19
Cote d'Ivoire 43$0.15
Japan 43$0.14
Spain 123$0.14
Uganda 22$0.08
Russian Federation 36$0.07
Turkey 51$0.06
Cameroon 43$0.04
Sudan 72$0.03

How much money do thenationonlineng.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$536.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,532.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,127
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
93,815
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,141,421
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 701$8.04
United Kingdom 524$3.26
Nigeria 1,196$3.13
Canada 175$1.23
Germany 107$0.52
Ireland 93$0.46
Australia 25$0.19
Italy 42$0.15
Netherlands 27$0.14
Sweden 18$0.10
United Arab Emirates 23$0.09
Switzerland 14$0.09
France 16$0.07
Austria 19$0.06
India 36$0.06
Norway 9$0.05
Saudi Arabia 21$0.04
Malaysia 12$0.04
South Africa 8$0.03
Benin 1$0.03
Belgium 6$0.03
China 9$0.03
Spain 23$0.03
Qatar 7$0.02
Kenya 2$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Japan 1$0.00
Turkey 4$0.00
Ghana 2$0.00
Cote d'Ivoire 1$0.00
Uganda 0$0.00
Cameroon 1$0.00
Sudan 1$0.00

How much is thenationonlineng.net worth?

Website Value:
$127,642.47

Where is thenationonlineng.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.239.11
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.239.11

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does thenationonlineng.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2924 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (***% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/fd.jpg could save 284.3KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/gmd-a.jpg could save 119.8KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/koko.jpg could save 88.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kemi-Adeosun-and-Godwin-Emefiele.jpg could save 73.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/Col-Hameed-Ali-2-493x380.jpg could save 59.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Dr.-Fabian-Benjamin.jpg could save 42.4KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2012/10/Okada-riders-e1437517618860.jpg could save 39.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Adinoyi-Ojo.....jpg could save 37.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Pastor-Adeboye-1-600x380.jpg could save 33.7KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/Wale-Oshun-at-UNILAG-2-95x64.jpg could save 21.5KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/Babatunde-Fowler1-610x380.jpg could save 19.2KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PIX-6406-95x64.jpg could save 19.1KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/NLC-Comrade-Ayuba-Wabba-90x60.jpg could save 18.3KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Adinoyi-Ojo....-274x173.jpg could save 18.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Back-to-Work-1-95x64.jpg could save 17.9KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/Pastor-Adeboye-1-274x173.jpg could save 16.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/images/loader.png could save 16.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/obasanjo-90x60.jpg could save 15.9KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/boi-90x60.jpg could save 15.6KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/magu-6-600x380.jpg could save 15.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/The-Lagos-Chamber-of-Commerce-and-Industry-LCCI-90x60.jpg could save 15.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Fifth-from-the-left-the-pri***l-Ishie-Emma-Ezugorie-posed-with-the-students-contenstants-for-the-school-traditional2-90x60.jpg could save 14KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/Apostle-Suleman-95x64.jpg could save 13.7KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/koko-274x173.jpg could save 13.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Iyabo-Ojo-and-daughter-Priscilla-90x60.jpg could save 13.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PMB-and-CBN-Governor-95x64.jpg could save 13KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/little-being-90x60.jpg could save 12.4KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kosoko-flanked-by-Oseni-and-Mrs-Ofure-Jacobs-Oseni-90x60.jpg could save 11.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/magu-6-90x60.jpg could save 11.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Liza-Omorodion-and-Uti-Nwachukwu-in-Whose-Meal-Ticket-90x60.jpg could save 11.3KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Xenophobia-610x380.jpg could save 10.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Kemi-Adeosun-and-Godwin-Emefiele-90x60.jpg could save 10KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/National-Judicial-Council-NJC-90x60.jpg could save 9.8KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/gmd-a-90x60.jpg could save 9.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Sonia-Aimy-90x60.jpg could save 9.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Bode-George-90x60.jpg could save 9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Fashola-Ambode-90x60.jpg could save 9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/doris-3-copy-90x60.jpg could save 8.9KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ambode-90x60.jpg could save 8.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ahmed-Saleh1-90x60.jpg could save 8.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Xenophobia-274x173.jpg could save 7.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/AJ-90x60.jpg could save 7.7KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Dr.-Fabian-Benjamin-90x60.jpg could save 7.5KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lagos-new-judges-90x60.jpg could save 7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/Babatunde-Fowler1-90x60.jpg could save 6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/resources/images/badge_banner.png could save 5.1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/images/bg.jpg could save 4.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/Col-Hameed-Ali-2-90x60.jpg could save 3.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/doris-3-copy-180x120.jpg could save 2.8KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Sonia-Aimy-180x120.jpg could save 2.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Suspect-284x179.jpg could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Hyginus-Omeje-284x180.jpg could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PIX-6406-180x120.jpg could save 1.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/sticky-logo.png could save 1.5KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/PMB-and-CBN-Governor-180x120.jpg could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lagos-sanitation-180x120.jpg could save 1.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ambode-180x120.jpg could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Back-to-Work-1-180x120.jpg could save 1.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.alexa.com/tbplatform/images/promotebuttons/lightGreen/TB-banner3-2.jpg could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Ahmed-Saleh1-180x120.jpg could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/Bode-George-180x120.jpg could save 1.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Fashola-Ambode-180x120.jpg could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2016/10/National-Judicial-Council-NJC-180x120.jpg could save 915B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/images/nb-dots.png could save 855B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/AJ-180x120.jpg could save 731B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/Lagos-sanitation-90x60.jpg could save 688B (26% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/plugins/dfp-ads/assets/js/google-ads.min.js?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/plugins/dfp-ads/assets/js/dfp-ads.min.js?ver=4.6.4
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/plugins/wp-polls/polls-css.css?ver=2.73.1
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/plugins.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/main.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/media.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/thenationonlineng/style.css?ver=4.6.4
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/mainnew.css?ver=4.6.4

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.alexa.com/tbplatform/images/promotebuttons/lightGreen/TB-banner3-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/public/widgets/pin-qr/bbmc/C003847B0.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/resources/images/badge_banner.png (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/308532558386298880?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_308532558386298880_old&dnt=false&domain=thenationonlineng.net&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1655301 (5 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=63***79%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D63***79&1=63***89%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D63***89&1=637026%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637026&1=637177%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637177&1=637535%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637535&1=637544%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637544&1=637582%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D637582&1=638068%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638068&1=638076%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638076&1=638081%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638081 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638089%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638089&1=638090%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638090&1=638540%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638540&1=638544%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638544&1=638545%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638545&1=638558%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638558&1=638559%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638559&1=638560%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638560&1=638561%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638561&1=638578%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638578 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638582%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638582&1=638585%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638585&1=638594%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638594&1=638616%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638616&1=638739%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638739&1=638744%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638744&1=638745%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638745&1=638758%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638758&1=638768%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638768&1=638771%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638771 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638772%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638772&1=638858%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638858&1=638933%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638933&1=638938%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638938&1=638951%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638951&1=638953%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638953&1=638958%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638958&1=638967%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638967&1=638979%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638979&1=638987%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638987 (10 minutes)
https://thenationonline.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=638988%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638988&1=638993%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638993&1=638999%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D638999&1=639002%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639002&1=639006%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639006&1=639008%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639008&1=639010%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639010&1=639017%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639017&1=639019%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639019&1=639029%20http%3A%2F%2Fthenationonlineng.net%2F%3Fp%3D639029 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/fonts/play/play-bold-webfont.woff2 (2 hours)
http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/fonts/play/play-regular-webfont.woff2 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 728 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://thenati…es-womens-day/" class="simptip-positi…imptip-movable"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://thenati…hun-at-unilag/" class="simptip-positi…imptip-movable"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_1" name="aswift_1"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.4KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/js/plugins.js?ver=1.0 could save 12.3KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/js/main.js?ver=1.0 could save 2.1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.7KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/main.css?ver=4.6.4 could save 7KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/plugins.css?ver=4.6.4 could save 2.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://thenationonlineng.net/wp-content/themes/wpboys/css/media.css?ver=4.6.4 could save 1.2KiB (19% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://thenati…two-passports/">NIS confirms p…rts 6:14 pm</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://thenati…t-let-ranieri/">Mahrez: We did…own 5:57 pm</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.4KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js could save 2.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://cmc-11.channels.blackberry.com/bbmchannels-web-portal/public/widgets/badges/bbm_channel_pin.js?channel_pin=C003847B0&isQROnly=false&height=150 could save 1.2KiB (54% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to thenationonlineng.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 21:41:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=ddebe1f89a36d79ae951e012e4c55ebee1497908462; expires=Tue, 19-Jun-18 21:41:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.thenationonlineng.net; HttpOnly
Location: http://thenationonlineng.net/
X-Powered-By: EasyEngine 3.7.4
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3719a674d58371b5-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 21:41:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d32678ad26a90d67337332072e1460b7d1497908462; expires=Tue, 19-Jun-18 21:41:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.thenationonlineng.net; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-SRCache-Fetch-Status: HIT
X-SRCache-Store-Status: BYPASS
X-Powered-By: EasyEngine 3.7.4
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3719a67544ef7113-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.238.11 287
A 104.20.239.11 287
NS leah.ns.cloudflare.com 3587
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-02-28
Domain Age:
8 years 3 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: THENATIONONLINENG.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Dipo Peters
Registrant Organization: Zero-One
Name Server: LEAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=THENATIONONLINENG.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THENATIONONLINENG.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: LEAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOAH.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-feb-2017
Creation Date: 28-feb-2009
Expiration Date: 28-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 21:41:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thenationonlineng.net widget