Conduit.Com - Info conduit.com

conduit.com receives about 222,000 unique visitors and 319,680 (1.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,760.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,304,893.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank conduit.com is ranked number 3,143 in the world and 0.0444% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 94085, United States and links to network IP address 198.49.162.233.

About - conduit.com

Free customizable toolbar to stay connected to users even when they are surfing other websites.
Conduit. EMPOWERING BUSINESSES WITH CLOUD-BASED SOLUTIONS SINCE 2005
How did conduit.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is conduit.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
222,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,660,000
Daily Pageviews:
319,680 (1.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,143 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0444% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.0%31.9%1955
China 13.5%22.8%1934
India 10.9%8.1%2498
Japan 5.9%4.3%4361
Canada 3.6%2.8%1611
United Kingdom 2.9%2.6%3267
Iran 1.5%1.2%5485
France 1.5%1.2%5373
Australia 1.4%1.1%2655
Russian Federation 1.2%2.2%10408
Germany 1.2%1.0%8046
Italy 1.1%1.0%5780
Spain 1.1%0.9%5302
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%4645
Taiwan 1.0%0.8%3336
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.3%6428
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%3210
Mexico 0.8%0.7%4692
Sweden 0.8%0.7%2034
Singapore 0.6%0.5%2712
Malaysia 0.6%0.8%2553
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%3233
Venezuela 0.6%0.5%3017
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%3696
Thailand 0.5%0.4%4767

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
search.conduit.com
76.58%58.12%1.13
conduit.com
23.26%41.77%2.67
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush conduit.com
Domain:
  conduit.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,235
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is conduit.com?

Facebook:
  301,272
Google +:
  156
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,176
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much conduit.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,760.00
Monthly Revenue:
$52,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$642,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 101,978$1,169.69
China 72,887$225.22
Canada 8,951$62.75
United Kingdom 8,312$51.78
Japan 13,746$43.99
India 25,894$41.43
Australia 3,516$26.48
France 3,836$18.03
Germany 3,197$15.44
Russian Federation 7,033$14.28
Netherlands 2,557$13.02
Sweden 2,238$11.90
Italy 3,197$11.16
Korea, Republic of 4,156$9.64
Malaysia 2,557$7.75
Hong Kong 1,598$5.51
Nigeria 1,918$5.03
Taiwan 2,557$4.86
Singapore 1,598$4.78
Iran 3,836$4.45
Indonesia 2,877$3.54
Thailand 1,279$3.20
Spain 2,877$3.19
Mexico 2,238$2.17
Venezuela 1,598$1.07

How much money do conduit.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$304.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,131.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$111,099.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
47,738
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,432,134
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,424,302
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 18,356$210.54
China 9,475$29.28
Canada 2,238$15.69
India 7,250$11.60
United Kingdom 1,330$8.29
Australia 703$5.30
Germany 927$4.48
Sweden 627$3.33
Netherlands 435$2.21
Indonesia 1,669$2.05
France 422$1.98
Italy 543$1.90
Singapore 464$1.39
Japan 412$1.32
Russian Federation 422$0.86
Taiwan 409$0.78
Iran 614$0.71
Malaysia 205$0.62
Spain 547$0.61
Hong Kong 160$0.55
Korea, Republic of 166$0.39
Mexico 201$0.20
Thailand 77$0.19
Nigeria 38$0.10
Venezuela 48$0.03

How much is conduit.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,304,893.58

Where is conduit.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.49.162.233
ASN:
AS56473 
ISP:
Conduit Connect B.V 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
94085
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.49.162.233

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does conduit.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1765 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browsers/Toolbars

What sites are related to conduit.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 11 May 2015 10:52:02 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Tue, 31 Mar 2015 09:15:50 GMT
ETag: "442d6-2e6c-512920b757478"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 11884
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 360
TXT 360
MX conduit-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1-48.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1455790403
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 198.49.162.233 900
NS ns5-66.akam.net 3600
NS ns1-48.akam.net 3600
NS ns4-67.akam.net 3600
NS ns7-66.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-20
Domain Age:
21 years 2 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about CONDUIT.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/CONDUIT.COM">AboutUs: CONDUIT.COM </a>




Registrant:
Conduit Ltd
ATTN CONDUIT.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA. US 18222


Domain Name: CONDUIT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Yosef, Maayan email
Conduit Ltd
ATTN CONDUIT.COM
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA 18222
US
570-708-8780


Record expires on 21-Apr-2018.
Record created on 20-Apr-1995.
Database last updated on 18-Jul-2013 01:21:20 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

DNS11.COTDNS.NET
DNS12.COTDNS.NET
DNS13.COTDNS.NET
DNS14.COTDNS.NET

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CONDUIT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: DNS11.COTDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS12.COTDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS13.COTDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS14.COTDNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-nov-2012
Creation Date: 20-apr-1995
Expiration Date: 21-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 18 Jul 2013 06:05:09 UTC <<<
Last update was 378 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
conduit.com widget